Important Dates

19/22-06-2012 Conference


07-05-2012 Accepted papers and posters published on line
06-05-2012 Provisional timetable published on line
25-04-2012 Camera-ready deadline for TKE papers and posters
30-03-2012 Notification of acceptance of posters
16-03-2012 Deadline for submission of posters
09-03-2012 Notification of acceptance of TKE papers
20-02-2012 Call for Posters
28-01-2012 Extension of deadline for submission of papers TKE 2012
21-01-2012 Submission of extended abstracts for oral presentations and posters
19-12-2011 Second call for papers and workshops
25-10-2011 First call for papers and workshops


About TKE in Twitter

 

Sponsor

                  

             

Endorsed by FLaReNet

                        

TKE 2012

Accepted Workshops

Tuesday 19th June 2012

Organizers: 
  • Barbara Inge Karsch - BIK Terminology
  • Kara Warburton - Termologic
Organizers:
  • Rute Costa - New University of Lisbon, Portugal
  • António Lucas Soares - University of Porto and INESC TEC, Portugal
  • Christophe Roche - University of Savoie, France
  • Frieda Steurs – Lessius /KULeuven, Belgium
  • Manuel Silva - IPP/ISCAP and INESC TEC, Portugal
Organizers:
  • Bodil Nistrup Madsen - ISV, Copenhagen Business School
  • Hanne Erdman Thomsen - ISV, Copenhagen Business School
  • Pia Hoffmann - the DANTERMcentre, Copenhagen Business School
  • Henrik Nilsson - TNC, Swedish Centre for Terminology
  • Klaus-Dirk Schmitz - Cologne University of Applied Sciences

Here you have workshop programme donwloaded pdf version.

Slides available here.

Friday 22nd June 2012
Organizers:
  • Beatrice Daille - University of Nantes, France
  • Tatiana Gornostay - TILDE, Latvia
  • Roberts Rozis - TILDE, Latvia
  • Klaus-Dirk Schmitz - Fachhochschule Köln and GTW, Germany
  • Andrejs Vasiljevs - TILDE, Latvia

Here you have CHAT 2012 programme donwloaded pdf version.

Organizers:(Tutorial)
  • Maria Teresa Cabré
  • Amor Montané
  • Rogelio Nazar

Mapping of classifications and other light-weight ontologies: the EU Project cMap
Organizers:

  • Christian Galinski - Infoterm, Austria
  • Aurélie Virgili - Agathis Consulting, Belgium
  • Felix Hettig - IW Consult, Germany
  • Matthias Richter - Paradine, Austria
  • Zoltan Patkai - Consultant, Belgium
  • Till Mossakowski - DFKI, Germany
  • Giancarlo di Stefano - Consip, Italy